Looking for a new supplier?
We can take on new schools. Please get in touch.
Opening Times
Mon-Fri 9am-5pm and Sat 9am-1pm
Contact Us
Call us on 01502 581 010 or send us a message

Privacy & Cookie policy

By using the Screens website you agree to this privacy policy.

This privacy policy explains how Screens uses and protects any information you enter when you use this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page regularly to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What data we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Your name and title
  • Contact information including email address and phone numbers
  • Demographic information such as your address and postcode
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

How we use your data

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use your information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@screensprinting.co.uk
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.
  • You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Screens, Rant Score, Lowestoft, Suffolk, NR32 1TY.
  • If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to, phone or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.
Payment methods